Mid Norfolk House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Mid Norfolk. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 289,509 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 250,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,988 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 278 |
| Transactions | 56 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 3.95% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -10.35% |
| Peak Price (£) | 347,143 |
| From Peak (%) | -16.6% |
| Volatility (£) | 152,964 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 46.4% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 28.6% |
| Terraced (%) | 21.4% |
| Flat (%) | 3.6% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 96.4% |