Mid Derbyshire House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Mid Derbyshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)280,272
Median Price (£)255,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,234
Median Price (£/sqft) 300
Transactions41

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-7.68%
Annual Change (%)-12.2%
Peak Price (£)352,424
From Peak (%)-20.47%
Volatility (£)107,692

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)39%
Semi-Detached (%)39%
Terraced (%)22%
Flat (%)0%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)97.6%