Mansfield House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Mansfield. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 163,370 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 155,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,095 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 195 |
| Transactions | 23 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -15.07% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -27.3% |
| Peak Price (£) | 231,204 |
| From Peak (%) | -29.34% |
| Volatility (£) | 64,999 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 26.1% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 30.4% |
| Terraced (%) | 34.8% |
| Flat (%) | 8.7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 91.3% |