Luton South and South Bedfordshire House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Luton South and South Bedfordshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)326,696
Median Price (£)293,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,721
Median Price (£/sqft) 346
Transactions23

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)8.86%
Annual Change (%)-10.92%
Peak Price (£)366,752
From Peak (%)-10.92%
Volatility (£)172,119

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)26.1%
Semi-Detached (%)43.5%
Terraced (%)17.4%
Flat (%)13%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)87%