Luton North House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Luton North. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 315,200 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 322,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 4,064 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 378 |
| Transactions | 22 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -2.76% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -8.88% |
| Peak Price (£) | 372,090 |
| From Peak (%) | -15.29% |
| Volatility (£) | 89,675 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 22.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 50% |
| Terraced (%) | 18.2% |
| Flat (%) | 9.1% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 81.8% |