Lowestoft House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Lowestoft. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 251,971 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 246,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,030 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 282 |
| Transactions | 52 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 2.54% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -0.95% |
| Peak Price (£) | 279,884 |
| From Peak (%) | -9.97% |
| Volatility (£) | 95,098 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 46.2% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 28.9% |
| Terraced (%) | 21.2% |
| Flat (%) | 3.9% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 98.1% |