Louth and Horncastle House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Louth and Horncastle. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)228,117
Median Price (£)210,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,212
Median Price (£/sqft) 205
Transactions36

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-13.12%
Annual Change (%)-18.39%
Peak Price (£)279,537
From Peak (%)-18.39%
Volatility (£)96,960

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)50%
Semi-Detached (%)36.1%
Terraced (%)13.9%
Flat (%)0%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)100%