Leicester West House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Leicester West. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)227,516
Median Price (£)234,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,786
Median Price (£/sqft) 259
Transactions31

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)0.08%
Annual Change (%)-2.97%
Peak Price (£)285,835
From Peak (%)-20.4%
Volatility (£)65,880

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)12.9%
Semi-Detached (%)38.7%
Terraced (%)48.4%
Flat (%)0%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)100%