Kingston upon Hull East House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Kingston upon Hull East. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)135,008
Median Price (£)142,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 1,795
Median Price (£/sqft) 167
Transactions30

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-9.17%
Annual Change (%)-15.04%
Peak Price (£)169,715
From Peak (%)-20.45%
Volatility (£)43,919

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)6.7%
Semi-Detached (%)40%
Terraced (%)50%
Flat (%)3.3%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)96.7%