Isle of Wight West House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Isle of Wight West. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)243,333
Median Price (£)248,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,984
Median Price (£/sqft) 277
Transactions33

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-18.11%
Annual Change (%)-22.14%
Peak Price (£)372,049
From Peak (%)-34.6%
Volatility (£)88,146

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)15.2%
Semi-Detached (%)36.4%
Terraced (%)39.4%
Flat (%)9.1%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)87.9%