Hornchurch and Upminster House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Hornchurch and Upminster. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 469,038 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 440,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 5,278 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 490 |
| Transactions | 34 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 5.59% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -7.77% |
| Peak Price (£) | 536,453 |
| From Peak (%) | -12.57% |
| Volatility (£) | 254,057 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 5.9% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 44.1% |
| Terraced (%) | 32.4% |
| Flat (%) | 17.7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 79.4% |