Holborn and St Pancras House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Holborn and St Pancras. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)897,292
Median Price (£)721,375
Median Price (£/sqm) 10,345
Median Price (£/sqft) 961
Transactions18

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)80.69%
Annual Change (%)4.16%
Peak Price (£)1,976,573
From Peak (%)-54.6%
Volatility (£)501,366

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)0%
Semi-Detached (%)11.1%
Terraced (%)11.1%
Flat (%)77.8%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)22.2%