Hertsmere House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Hertsmere. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 577,596 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 485,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 6,000 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 557 |
| Transactions | 43 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 8.07% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -4.09% |
| Peak Price (£) | 933,763 |
| From Peak (%) | -38.14% |
| Volatility (£) | 285,099 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 11.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 30.2% |
| Terraced (%) | 25.6% |
| Flat (%) | 32.6% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 67.4% |