Henley and Thame House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Henley and Thame. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 597,445 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 435,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 5,304 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 493 |
| Transactions | 26 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 9.31% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -7.39% |
| Peak Price (£) | 806,000 |
| From Peak (%) | -25.88% |
| Volatility (£) | 369,444 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 30.8% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 30.8% |
| Terraced (%) | 11.5% |
| Flat (%) | 26.9% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 3.9% |
| Freehold (%) | 73.1% |