Havant House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Havant. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 353,786 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 295,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,803 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 353 |
| Transactions | 28 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 17.52% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 0.13% |
| Peak Price (£) | 393,481 |
| From Peak (%) | -10.09% |
| Volatility (£) | 220,247 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 35.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 17.9% |
| Terraced (%) | 17.9% |
| Flat (%) | 28.6% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 71.4% |