Hammersmith and Chiswick House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Hammersmith and Chiswick. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 749,592 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 525,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 7,959 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 739 |
| Transactions | 31 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -17.06% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -2.22% |
| Peak Price (£) | 1,145,422 |
| From Peak (%) | -34.56% |
| Volatility (£) | 583,445 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 0% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 9.7% |
| Terraced (%) | 9.7% |
| Flat (%) | 80.7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 22.6% |