Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Great Grimsby and Cleethorpes. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)131,683
Median Price (£)105,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 1,176
Median Price (£/sqft) 109
Transactions49

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)2.21%
Annual Change (%)-15.84%
Peak Price (£)156,466
From Peak (%)-15.84%
Volatility (£)86,840

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)6.1%
Semi-Detached (%)30.6%
Terraced (%)63.3%
Flat (%)0%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)98%