Gillingham and Rainham House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Gillingham and Rainham. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 322,188 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 303,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,566 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 331 |
| Transactions | 48 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -0.56% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -3.68% |
| Peak Price (£) | 354,116 |
| From Peak (%) | -9.02% |
| Volatility (£) | 134,847 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 16.7% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 25% |
| Terraced (%) | 50% |
| Flat (%) | 8.3% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 91.7% |