Frome and East Somerset House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Frome and East Somerset. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)334,071
Median Price (£)297,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,632
Median Price (£/sqft) 337
Transactions36

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)3.24%
Annual Change (%)-19.17%
Peak Price (£)471,364
From Peak (%)-29.13%
Volatility (£)127,705

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)27.8%
Semi-Detached (%)30.6%
Terraced (%)38.9%
Flat (%)2.8%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)97.2%