Forest of Dean House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Forest of Dean. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)351,613
Median Price (£)307,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,090
Median Price (£/sqft) 287
Transactions31

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)7.88%
Annual Change (%)7.69%
Peak Price (£)362,030
From Peak (%)-2.88%
Volatility (£)173,455

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)51.6%
Semi-Detached (%)35.5%
Terraced (%)9.7%
Flat (%)3.2%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)96.8%