Folkestone and Hythe House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Folkestone and Hythe. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 283,958 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 272,498 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,241 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 301 |
| Transactions | 36 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -6.63% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -27.13% |
| Peak Price (£) | 413,983 |
| From Peak (%) | -31.41% |
| Volatility (£) | 135,158 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 8.3% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 16.7% |
| Terraced (%) | 25% |
| Flat (%) | 50% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 52.8% |