Eltham and Chislehurst House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Eltham and Chislehurst. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)522,673
Median Price (£)497,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 5,818
Median Price (£/sqft) 541
Transactions26

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-3.75%
Annual Change (%)-2.68%
Peak Price (£)724,149
From Peak (%)-27.82%
Volatility (£)171,744

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)3.9%
Semi-Detached (%)26.9%
Terraced (%)26.9%
Flat (%)42.3%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)46.2%