East Wiltshire House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in East Wiltshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)399,632
Median Price (£)350,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,906
Median Price (£/sqft) 363
Transactions19

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-10.93%
Annual Change (%)-3.89%
Peak Price (£)487,966
From Peak (%)-18.1%
Volatility (£)179,216

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)31.6%
Semi-Detached (%)36.8%
Terraced (%)21.1%
Flat (%)10.5%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)89.5%