East Thanet House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in East Thanet. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 320,774 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 292,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,152 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 293 |
| Transactions | 42 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 4.36% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 4.46% |
| Peak Price (£) | 363,634 |
| From Peak (%) | -11.79% |
| Volatility (£) | 141,653 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 28.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 23.8% |
| Terraced (%) | 26.2% |
| Flat (%) | 21.4% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 78.6% |