East Hampshire House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in East Hampshire. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)501,879
Median Price (£)465,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 4,537
Median Price (£/sqft) 422
Transactions33

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)1.79%
Annual Change (%)12.83%
Peak Price (£)651,713
From Peak (%)-22.99%
Volatility (£)299,264

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)45.5%
Semi-Detached (%)15.2%
Terraced (%)12.1%
Flat (%)27.3%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)72.7%