Ealing Southall House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Ealing Southall. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 473,465 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 395,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 5,500 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 511 |
| Transactions | 14 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -18.8% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -10.82% |
| Peak Price (£) | 719,773 |
| From Peak (%) | -34.22% |
| Volatility (£) | 287,449 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 0% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 21.4% |
| Terraced (%) | 42.9% |
| Flat (%) | 35.7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 42.9% |