Derby North House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Derby North. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 221,856 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 202,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,388 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 222 |
| Transactions | 39 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -1.65% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -12.41% |
| Peak Price (£) | 272,845 |
| From Peak (%) | -18.69% |
| Volatility (£) | 119,104 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 15.4% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 38.5% |
| Terraced (%) | 38.5% |
| Flat (%) | 7.7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 89.7% |