Coventry North West House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Coventry North West. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)203,201
Median Price (£)195,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,570
Median Price (£/sqft) 239
Transactions26

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-12.57%
Annual Change (%)-17.08%
Peak Price (£)264,067
From Peak (%)-23.05%
Volatility (£)86,402

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)15.4%
Semi-Detached (%)26.9%
Terraced (%)42.3%
Flat (%)15.4%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)84.6%