Coventry East House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Coventry East. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)198,262
Median Price (£)212,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,589
Median Price (£/sqft) 241
Transactions20

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-5%
Annual Change (%)-5.93%
Peak Price (£)220,597
From Peak (%)-10.12%
Volatility (£)60,356

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)0%
Semi-Detached (%)25%
Terraced (%)65%
Flat (%)10%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)85%