Colchester House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Colchester. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)307,594
Median Price (£)297,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,887
Median Price (£/sqft) 361
Transactions32

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)6.69%
Annual Change (%)-10.42%
Peak Price (£)343,390
From Peak (%)-10.42%
Volatility (£)124,029

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)28.1%
Semi-Detached (%)18.8%
Terraced (%)28.1%
Flat (%)25%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)75%