Clwyd North House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Clwyd North. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 218,939 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 199,750 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,266 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 210 |
| Transactions | 53 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 15.57% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -2.07% |
| Peak Price (£) | 235,301 |
| From Peak (%) | -6.95% |
| Volatility (£) | 87,053 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 52.8% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 20.8% |
| Terraced (%) | 15.1% |
| Flat (%) | 11.3% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 84.9% |