Christchurch House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Christchurch. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 451,675 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 400,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 4,519 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 420 |
| Transactions | 51 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 5.1% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 0.37% |
| Peak Price (£) | 554,249 |
| From Peak (%) | -18.51% |
| Volatility (£) | 230,707 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 43.1% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 15.7% |
| Terraced (%) | 17.7% |
| Flat (%) | 23.5% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 76.5% |