Chipping Barnet House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Chipping Barnet. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)605,748
Median Price (£)612,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 6,190
Median Price (£/sqft) 575
Transactions30

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-5.2%
Annual Change (%)-5.18%
Peak Price (£)816,555
From Peak (%)-25.82%
Volatility (£)285,167

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)10%
Semi-Detached (%)40%
Terraced (%)16.7%
Flat (%)33.3%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)63.3%