Chester South and Eddisbury House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Chester South and Eddisbury. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)409,437
Median Price (£)375,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,684
Median Price (£/sqft) 342
Transactions45

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)0.83%
Annual Change (%)-8.29%
Peak Price (£)463,634
From Peak (%)-11.69%
Volatility (£)172,833

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)51.1%
Semi-Detached (%)35.6%
Terraced (%)13.3%
Flat (%)0%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)97.8%