Caerfyrddin House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Caerfyrddin. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 283,154 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 271,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,413 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 224 |
| Transactions | 30 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 7.37% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 14.29% |
| Peak Price (£) | 292,492 |
| From Peak (%) | -3.19% |
| Volatility (£) | 107,385 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 60% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 33.3% |
| Terraced (%) | 6.7% |
| Flat (%) | 0% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 100% |