Bromley and Biggin Hill House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Bromley and Biggin Hill. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)604,759
Median Price (£)555,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 5,799
Median Price (£/sqft) 539
Transactions29

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)28.1%
Annual Change (%)12.56%
Peak Price (£)691,810
From Peak (%)-12.58%
Volatility (£)217,524

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)20.7%
Semi-Detached (%)27.6%
Terraced (%)37.9%
Flat (%)13.8%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)82.8%