Bournemouth East House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Bournemouth East. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)359,467
Median Price (£)314,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,968
Median Price (£/sqft) 369
Transactions30

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-9.77%
Annual Change (%)-3.43%
Peak Price (£)434,020
From Peak (%)-17.18%
Volatility (£)184,122

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)40%
Semi-Detached (%)6.7%
Terraced (%)10%
Flat (%)43.3%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)53.3%