Bolton West House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Bolton West. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)233,880
Median Price (£)217,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,612
Median Price (£/sqft) 243
Transactions25

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-6.47%
Annual Change (%)-14.76%
Peak Price (£)279,670
From Peak (%)-16.37%
Volatility (£)73,466

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)12%
Semi-Detached (%)48%
Terraced (%)36%
Flat (%)4%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)52%