Birmingham Northfield House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Birmingham Northfield. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 231,250 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 199,250 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,629 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 244 |
| Transactions | 26 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 0.21% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -9.85% |
| Peak Price (£) | 263,423 |
| From Peak (%) | -12.21% |
| Volatility (£) | 97,335 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 3.9% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 50% |
| Terraced (%) | 38.5% |
| Flat (%) | 7.7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 88.5% |