Bicester and Woodstock House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Bicester and Woodstock. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)404,530
Median Price (£)346,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 4,380
Median Price (£/sqft) 407
Transactions32

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)3.49%
Annual Change (%)-5.21%
Peak Price (£)728,574
From Peak (%)-44.48%
Volatility (£)183,535

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)34.4%
Semi-Detached (%)6.3%
Terraced (%)50%
Flat (%)9.4%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)90.6%