Ashton-under-Lyne House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Ashton-under-Lyne. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 183,651 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 180,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,535 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 236 |
| Transactions | 36 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -16.2% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -18.38% |
| Peak Price (£) | 234,184 |
| From Peak (%) | -21.58% |
| Volatility (£) | 56,911 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 5.6% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 27.8% |
| Terraced (%) | 63.9% |
| Flat (%) | 2.8% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 75% |