Amber Valley House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Amber Valley. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 200,515 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 176,500 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 2,248 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 209 |
| Transactions | 30 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | -52.09% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | -21.83% |
| Peak Price (£) | 418,488 |
| From Peak (%) | -52.09% |
| Volatility (£) | 112,603 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 20% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 40% |
| Terraced (%) | 40% |
| Flat (%) | 0% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 100% |