The Broads Authority House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in The Broads Authority. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)304,000
Median Price (£)302,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,319
Median Price (£/sqft) 308
Transactions3

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)32.39%
Annual Change (%)-26.9%
Peak Price (£)678,125
From Peak (%)-55.17%
Volatility (£)145,010

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)66.7%
Semi-Detached (%)0%
Terraced (%)0%
Flat (%)33.3%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)66.7%