North York Moors National Park House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in North York Moors National Park. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)338,750
Median Price (£)338,750
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,523
Median Price (£/sqft) 327
Transactions6

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)2.57%
Annual Change (%)-10.3%
Peak Price (£)1,176,134
From Peak (%)-71.2%
Volatility (£)139,174

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)66.7%
Semi-Detached (%)0%
Terraced (%)33.3%
Flat (%)0%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)100%