Brecon Beacons National Park House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Brecon Beacons National Park. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)279,333
Median Price (£)277,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,167
Median Price (£/sqft) 294
Transactions12

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-3.06%
Annual Change (%)-21.95%
Peak Price (£)419,711
From Peak (%)-33.45%
Volatility (£)93,711

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)25%
Semi-Detached (%)50%
Terraced (%)25%
Flat (%)0%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)100%