Westmorland and Furness House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Westmorland and Furness. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)254,875
Median Price (£)240,000
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,532
Median Price (£/sqft) 235
Transactions137

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-7.47%
Annual Change (%)-15.63%
Peak Price (£)315,898
From Peak (%)-19.32%
Volatility (£)157,113

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)22.6%
Semi-Detached (%)30.7%
Terraced (%)43.1%
Flat (%)3.7%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)94.9%