Warrington House Prices
Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Warrington. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.
🏠 Price Overview
| Average Price (£) | 321,668 |
|---|---|
| Median Price (£) | 285,000 |
| Median Price (£/sqm) | 3,098 ⓘ |
| Median Price (£/sqft) | 288 |
| Transactions | 71 |
📈 Market Movements
| Monthly Change (%) | 15.9% |
|---|---|
| Annual Change (%) | 2.8% |
| Peak Price (£) | 384,407 |
| From Peak (%) | -16.32% |
| Volatility (£) | 182,998 |
🏘️ Property Composition
| Detached (%) | 40.9% |
| Semi-Detached (%) | 22.5% |
| Terraced (%) | 29.6% |
| Flat (%) | 7% |
🏗️ Build & Tenure
| New Build (%) | 0% |
| Freehold (%) | 54.9% |