Torbay House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Torbay. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)252,282
Median Price (£)241,250
Median Price (£/sqm) 2,735
Median Price (£/sqft) 254
Transactions54

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-1%
Annual Change (%)-12.56%
Peak Price (£)321,074
From Peak (%)-21.43%
Volatility (£)145,280

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)22.2%
Semi-Detached (%)16.7%
Terraced (%)35.2%
Flat (%)25.9%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)74.1%