Tandridge House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Tandridge. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)513,544
Median Price (£)457,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 4,968
Median Price (£/sqft) 461
Transactions34

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-6.99%
Annual Change (%)-12.86%
Peak Price (£)779,977
From Peak (%)-34.16%
Volatility (£)220,174

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)26.5%
Semi-Detached (%)38.2%
Terraced (%)17.7%
Flat (%)17.7%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)82.4%