Stratford-on-Avon House Prices

Explore house prices, property transaction data and housing market activity in Stratford-on-Avon. Compare property sales trends, housing market performance and property prices.

🏠 Price Overview

Average Price (£)383,730
Median Price (£)357,500
Median Price (£/sqm) 3,899
Median Price (£/sqft) 362
Transactions56

📈 Market Movements

Monthly Change (%)-8.32%
Annual Change (%)-15.5%
Peak Price (£)484,360
From Peak (%)-20.78%
Volatility (£)169,016

🏘️ Property Composition

Detached (%)32.1%
Semi-Detached (%)32.1%
Terraced (%)30.4%
Flat (%)5.4%

🏗️ Build & Tenure

New Build (%)0%
Freehold (%)85.7%